Rare & Collectible Banknotes From Over 40 Countries
From the iconic Zimbabwe trillion series to rare 19th-century American currency — more than 40 countries and a century of monetary history, sourced directly from mints, central banks, and authorized distributors, and inspected through our Planet Banknote Verified process.
Collect by country, era, or denomination — uncirculated singles, PMG & PCGS graded notes, hyperinflation currency, and one-of-a-kind pieces you won’t find elsewhere.
40+ Countries Free U.S. Priority Shipping Certificate of Authenticity
Products List
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
1946 Hungary 10,000 Adópengő Tax Voucher P-143 XF — 20 Septillion Pengő Equivalent
$59.00The 1946 Hungary 10,000 Adópengő tax voucher is an important monetary artifact from the final weeks of Hungary’s catastrophic postwar hyperinflation. Adópengő translates as “tax pengő.” I -
- 63%- 63%2020 Venezuela 200,000 Bolivares Soberano Set of 10 UNC P-112 Hyperinflation Notes
$48.00$130.002020 Venezuela 200,000 Bolivares Soberano Set of 10 UNC P-112 Hyperinflation Notes This listing is for a set of 10 brand-new, uncirculated 200,000 bolívares soberanos banknotes, all from the 2020... -
1946 HUNGARY 100000 B-PENGO Banknote (100 Quadrillion) P-133 Hyperinflation 1946 RARE AUNC
$199.001946 HUNGARY 100000 B-PENGO Banknote (100 Quadrillion) P-133 Hyperinflation 1946 UNC Description: Introducing the remarkable 1946 Hungary 100000 B-Pengo Banknote, boasting an astonishing denomination... -
- 29%- 29%Hungary 1,000,000,000,000,000,000 Pengo 1946 P-134 UNC (1 Quintillion) B-Pengo 1946
$239.00$339.00Hungary 1 Quintillion B-Pengo 1946 P-134, Uncirculated (Unc) Description: Step into a unique chapter of world history with the Hungary 1 Quintillion B-Pengo banknote from 1946, cataloged as P-134... -
- 84%- 84%Venezuela 100 Bolivar Digitales x 100 Pcs, 2021, P-119 Crisp New UNC Consecutive Banknote
$595.00$3,817.00Venezuela 100 Bolivar Digitales x 100 Pcs, 2021, P-119 Crisp New UNC Consecutive Banknotes (10 Billion Bolivar Total) Fresh New Pack of 100! The Venezuela 100 Bolivar Digitales, 2021, with the... -
1993 Yugoslavia 5 Milijarda (5 Billion) New Crisp Dinara x10 Pack 50 Billion Dinara Total P-135 Unc
$159.001993 Yugoslavia 5 Milijarda (5 Billion) New Crisp Dinara x10 Pack - 50 Billion Dinara Total - P-135 UNC 10 Notes Total Description: Dive into the intriguing world of collectible currencies with this... -
Zimbabwe 20 Trillion Dollars x 5 Piece Set, 2008 AA New Unc, 100 T Series
$189.00Zimbabwe 20 Trillion Dollars x 5 Piece Set, 2008 AA New Unc, 100 T Series This is an original set of five consecutive Zimbabwe 20 Trillion Dollar notes, 2008 AA prefix, in new uncirculated condition,... -
HUNGARY 1946 100,000,000,000,000 Pengo (100 Trillion) P-130 Milpengo banknote 1946 AU
$119.00Hungary 100 Trillion Pengo Banknote, 1946, P-130, Used Description: Immerse yourself in a key moment of economic history with the Hungary 100 Trillion Pengo Banknote, issued in 1946 and cataloged as... -
- 85%- 85%
2023 Venezuela 500 Million Bolívares Digitales Banknote UNC Pack (100 Notes) P-New Hyperinflation
$1,499.00$9,824.002023 Venezuela 500 Million Bolívares Digitales Banknote UNC Pack (100 Notes) P-New Hyperinflation A full, bank-wrapped pack of 100 consecutive, uncirculated Venezuela 500 bolívares digitales notes,... -
- 42%- 42%2020 Venezuela 200k 500k 1M Bolivares Soberano Set 3x100 UNC 300 Pcs Hyperinflation
$569.00$979.002020 Venezuela 200k 500k 1M Bolivares Soberano Set 3x100 UNC 300 Pcs Hyperinflation Here’s a full three-denomination hyperinflation lot from Venezuela’s final bolívar soberano series: -
2026 Syr 500 Pounds Banknote New Series Redenomination 100:1 Central Bank Legal Tender Note (50,000 Pounds Old)
$62.002026 Syria 500 Pounds Banknote New Series Redenomination 100:1 Central Bank Legal Tender Note (READ DESCRIPTION FOR MORE INFORMATION) Issued by the Central Bank of Syria at the start of the country’s... -
Only 3 left
Zimbabwe 100 Trillion Dollars 2008 AA P-91 Banknote PCGS 68 Superb Gem Uncirculated PPQ Rare Zim Currency
$329.00Zimbabwe 100 Trillion Dollars 2008 AA P-91 Banknote PCGS 68 Superb Gem Uncirculated PPQ Rare Zim Currency The Zimbabwe 100 Trillion Dollars banknote from 2008, series AA, catalog number P-91, emerges... -
2011–2023 Lebanon 100 000 Livres UNC BOGO Set of 5 Banknotes (Pick 107a) – Get 10 Notes Total!
$149.002011–2023 Lebanon 100 000 Livres UNC BOGO Set of 5 Banknotes (Pick 107a) – Get 10 Notes Total! Description:Offer your collection a modern Lebanese flourish with this -
Only 2 left
1946 Hungary 100,000 Adópengő Tax Voucher P-144 UNC — 200 Septillion Pengő Equivalent
$99.00This 1946 Hungary 100,000 Adópengő tax voucher documents the extraordinary final phase of Hungary’s postwar hyperinflation. The Adópengő was initially established as an indexed tax and accounting uni -
- 17%- 17%2021 Venezuela 50 Million Bolivares Soberano P-118 Set of 10 Crisp Consecutive Notes UNC
$149.00$179.002021 Venezuela 50 Million Bolivares Soberano P-118, Set of 10 Crisp Consecutive Notes, UNC Description: This set comprises 10 new, crisp, uncirculated (UNC) 2021 Venezuela 50 Million Bolivares... -
- 63%- 63%Zimbabwe 100 Trillion Dollars x 100 2008 AA P-91 New UNC Consecutive Bundle COA
$7,200.00$19,369.00Zimbabwe 100 Trillion Dollars x 100 2008 AA P-91 New UNC Consecutive Bundle from Original Brick Includes Planet Banknote COA Description: